Alberto Savinio

Alberto Savinio | the artist


The artist Alberto Savinio
Pseudonym: Andrea de Chirico
Born Aug 25 1891, Athens, Greece.
Died May 5 1952, Rome, Italy.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Alberto Savinioartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

brother of Giorgio De Chirico.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Alberto Savinio
La famille de lions

Alberto Savinio
Il sogno di Achille, 1929

Alberto Savinio
Una strana famiglia' and other works

Alberto Savinio
4 Works online

Leave a comment: