Almir Mavignier

Almir Mavignier | the artist


The artist Almir Mavignier
Pseudonym: Almir da Silva Mavignier
Born May 1 1925, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Lives and works in Hamburg, Germany, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Op Art Optical Art,

Almir Mavignierartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

New Tendency Movement


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Almir Mavignier
Artist's website

Almir Mavignier
Konvex Flächen

Almir Mavignier
Punctum'

Almir Mavignier
Serigrafia em cores sem título

Leave a comment: