Andres Lutz Anders Guggisberg

Lutz and Guggisberg | the artist


The artist Lutz and Guggisberg
Pseudonym: Andres Lutz and Anders Guggisberg
Born L: 1968/G: 1966, Zurich, Switzerland.
Lives and works in Zurich, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Sharjah Biennale, Sonsbeek,

Lutz and Guggisbergartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Artist´s website
Works and biography of Andres Lutz and Anders Guggisberg

Andres Lutz and Anders Guggisberg
Andres Lutz & Anders Guggisberg appréhendent le monde à travers l’humour, la dérision, l’imaginaire, l’invention, la fiction…

Andres Lutz and Anders Guggisberg
Vehicels

Andres Lutz and Anders Guggisberg
Lutz / Guggisberg have made a name for themselves with their overflowing installations, universes of the absurd, nourished by the sublime and profane realms of ideas and materials. The two artists employ an almost scientific approach characterized by playful use of language and cultural anthropology free of a methodical foundation…

Leave a comment: