C R Ashbee

C R Ashbee | the artist


The artist C R Ashbee
Pseudonym: (Charles Robert)
Born May 17 1863, Isleworth, UK.
Died May 23 1942, Godden Green, Kent, .
Style and technique of the artist: Architecture, Art and Crafts Movement, Design,

C R Ashbeeartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
cr ashbee
Jewelry

cr ashbee
C.R. Ashbee Mahogany writing cabinet.

cr ashbee
An overview

Leave a comment: