Ellemieke Schoenmaker

Ellemieke Schoenmaker | the artist


The artist Ellemieke Schoenmaker
Pseudonym: Kimberly Clark
Born May 7 1968, , Netherlands.
Lives and works in Rotterdam, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Ellemieke Schoenmakerartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Ellemieke Schoenmaker
Atelier of the artist

Ellemieke Schoenmaker
Paintings and biography

Ellemieke Schoenmaker
Painting

Kimberly Clark
Kimberly Clark plays with her own emotions…
In a hyper way the artist’s collective uses clichés surrounding them: sex, party, violence, art, mythology, poetry…
Kimberly Clark mixes all these ingredients to installations, in which they express their love-hate relationship with the world they live in.
It’s 'Art with pleasure' created with passion…

Leave a comment: