Gen Paul

Gen Paul | the artist


The artist Gen Paul
Pseudonym: Eugène Paul
Born July 2 1895, Montmartre, Paris, France.
Died Apr 30 1975, Paris, .
Style and technique of the artist: Printmakers, Painting,

Gen Paulartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Gen Paul
the last great painter of Montmartre

Gen Paul
"Don Quixote"

Gen Paul
Cafe

Gen Paul
Rue Lepic

Leave a comment: