Grandma Moses

Grandma Moses | the artist


The artist Grandma Moses
Pseudonym: Anna Mary Robertson Moses
Born Sep 7 1860, Greenwich, New York, USA.
Died Dec 13 1961, , .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Grandma Mosesartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Folk artist


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
grandma moses
Calhoun

grandma moses
Paintings

grandma moses
Early Skating, 1951

bennington museum
The Bennington Museum's collection features the work of Anna Mary Robertson Moses (1860 – 1961), who became known to the world as Grandma Moses, one of America's most noted folk artists…

grandma moses
Hoosick Falls in Winter, 1944

Leave a comment: