Harry Callahan

Harry Callahan | the artist


The artist Harry Callahan
Pseudonym: Harry Morey Callahan
Born Oct 22 1912, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Died March 15 1999, Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Photography,

Harry Callahanartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Photograph by Jonathan Williams


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
harry callahan
Works in the George Eastman House
collection

harry callahan
Smithsonian American Art Museum

harry callahan
About the artist

harry callahan
14 Works online

Leave a comment: