Jean Robert Ipousteguy

Jean Robert Ipousteguy | the artist


The artist Jean Robert Ipousteguy
Pseudonym: Ipoustéguy
Born Jan 6 1920, Dun-sur-Meuse, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects,

Jean Robert Ipousteguyartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Jean Robert Ipoustéguy
Discover on this site this artist originating of Lorraine. Sculptor, but also painter and writer, Ipousteguy is in all arts.

Jean Robert Ipoustéguy
Grand Val de Grace'

Jean Robert Ipoustéguy
HYDRORRHAGE'

Jean Robert Ipoustéguy
"Für mich gilt: hat man drei Punkte im Raum fixiert, ist das Problem des Raumes gestellt, und dementsprechend auch das der Skulptur, die ein sphärischer Gegenstand ist, im Gegensatz zur Malerei oder zum Film…"

Leave a comment: