John Pavon

John Pavon | the artist


The artist John Pavon
Pseudonym: Laisseraller
Born June 7 1954, Napa, CA, USA.
Lives and works in Napa, CA, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Art and Crafts Movement,

John Pavonartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

If I may quote the late:
Merv Griffin
"I’m a very lucky guy. My life is never boring. I treat my professional
life the same way I do my personal life. And I measure success the same
way¬óby how much fun I’m having, and by how much fun I’m creating around
me."


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
John's Arts & Crafts
Unique, Award winning Art Works, Photographs, Painting,
metal figurines, Engraving on brass
and Travel/Educational Toys.

Leave a comment: