Josef Felix Muller

Josef Felix Muller | the artist


The artist Josef Felix Muller
Pseudonym: Müller
Born Dec 10 1955, Eggersriet SG, Switzerland.
Lives and works in St. Gallen, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Sculpture Objects,

Josef Felix Mullerartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Josef Felix Müller
"Kunstschaffen ist eine sinnliche Möglichkeit, Zeit zu konservieren, Energie zu bündeln und in der Jetztzeit die Vergangenheit mit der Zukunft zu verbinden."

Josef Felix Müller
Bauchnabel

Josef Felix Müller
Bis in das Jahr 1982 hat der engagierte Schweizer Künstler ausschliesslich gezeichnet und gemalt. Danach griff er unmittelbar zur Axt und entschied sich bildhauerisch, dreidimensional mit Holz und zuweilen auch Stein auseinander zu setzen, um in den späten 1990er Jahre erneut zum Pinsel zurück zu kehren…

Lichtraeume VII
Josef Felix Mueller grappels since the beginning of his career as an artist with the nature of the human being. Since the turn of the millennium he uses painting as instrument to illustrate and reconstruct nature…

Leave a comment: