Luc de Heusch

Luc de Heusch | the artist


The artist Luc de Heusch
Pseudonym: Luc Zangrie'
Born 1927, Brussels, Belgium.
Style and technique of the artist: Cobra,

Luc de Heuschartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Filmmaker. Luc Zangrie made the only Cobra film, the cinematographic poem Persephone (1951).


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
luc de heusch
About

luc de heusch
Cinema

Leave a comment: