M. H. Baillie Scott

M. H. Baillie Scott | the artist


The artist M. H. Baillie Scott
Pseudonym: (Mackay Hugh)
Born Oct 23 1865, Beards Hill, St. Peter's, near Ramsgate, Kent, UK.
Died Febr 10 1945, Brighton, .
Style and technique of the artist: Architecture, Art and Crafts Movement,

M. H. Baillie Scottartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
m h baillie scott
Baillie Scott's architectural endeavors often served as vessels for his interior decorative items, creating a homogenous space that worked harmoniously; Morris's ideals of an artist's involvement in the creation of an object beginning at its inception…

m h baillie scott
Windermere – Blackwell – The Arts and Crafts House

m h baillie scott
ON THE CHOICE OF SIMPLE FURNITURE.

m h baillie scott
Baillie Scott is famous for his architecture, interior designs and involvement with the Arts and Crafts movement…

Leave a comment: