Rea Nikonova

Rea Nikonova | the artist


The artist Rea Nikonova
Pseudonym: Anna Alexandrovna Tarshis
Born 1942, Yeisk, Russia.
Style and technique of the artist: Writing, Mail Art,

Rea Nikonovaartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
rea nikonova
Nikonova's work is truly protean and all-encompassing in its exploration of form. She has set as her goal the cataloguing and illustration in her own works of essentially all possible artistic techniques and devices.

rea nikonova
Interview, with works

rea nikonova
Kunstradio (Realaudio)

rea nikonova
Work

rea nikonova
A mail art is the expression method which is most suitable for recognizing present-day fine arts, and we can find ideas, such as a network and collaboration, in a mail art…

Leave a comment: