Stephen Stevenson

Stephen Stevenson | the artist


The artist Stephen Stevenson
Pseudonym: Le Peintre du Regard
Born Aug 14 1949, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK.
Lives and works in St. Pons de Thomieres, France, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Stephen Stevensonartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Contemporary Portrait artist who works exclusively in
oil.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
website of Stephen Stevenson
Includes further examples, short biography, some press
coverage and links to other sites.

Contemporary Portraits
A site that hosts about 20 of my images and where you
can order copy prints in various sizes.

My Picasa Site
Most detailed sited. Most of my images, most of my press
clips, biog and previous listing of exhibitions etc.

Leave a comment: