Tilo Baumgartel

Tilo Baumgartel | the artist


The artist Tilo Baumgartel
Pseudonym: Baumgärtel
Born 1972, Dresden, Germany.
Lives and works in Leipzig, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Tilo Baumgartelartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
kunstpreis sachsen
Die Bilder des Leipziger Malers Tilo Baumgärtel zeigen narrative Szenerien voller Querverweise und unwirklicher Atmosphären….

Tilo Baumgärtel
Tilo Baumgartel’s work has a dreamlike quality – strange surreal scenarios are played out in imaginary landscapes that seem frozen in time.

Tilo Baumgärtel, Saatchi Gallery
Tilo Baumgartel’s paintings have an air of fairytale about them. Suspended in space and time, his strange scenes unfold with wondrous uncertainty, suggesting fragmented dreamy narratives of his own invention…

paintings
Die Bilder des Leipziger Malers TILO BAUMGÄRTEL zeigen narrative Szenerien voll eigentümlicher Querverweise und unwirklicher Athmosphäre…

Leave a comment: