Willem Witsen

Willem Witsen | the artist


The artist Willem Witsen
Pseudonym: (Arnold)
Born Aug 13 1860, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died April 13 1923, , .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers, Photography,

Willem Witsenartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Group ‘Tachtigers’.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
willem witsen
Dordrechts Museum

willem witsen
Photographs

Leave a comment: